No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base [Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (15%) (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330), Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Oregano], Mozzarella Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Food Acid 200) , Mozzarella Pearls (3%) [Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Salt, Starter Culture, Citric Acid and Parsley

Check Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack | Spoonful