No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base [Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (15%) (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330), Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Oregano], Mozzarella Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Food Acid 200) , Mozzarella Pearls (3%) [Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Salt, Starter Culture, Citric Acid and Parsley

Check Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack | Spoonful