Is Dell'Alpe Hot Marinated Eggplant Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Benzoate Of Soda, Sodium Bisulfate.

Check Dell'Alpe Hot Marinated Eggplant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad T ToppingSandwich FillingSide Dish