Is Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Dulce De Leche (Milk, Sugar, Milk Powder, Glucose, Agar, Bicarbonate of Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour
Check Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


