Is Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomato (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid) (54%), Water, Cherry Tomatoes (Cherry Tomatoes, Tomato Juice) (8%), Onion, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt), Olive Oil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper, Rosemary

Check Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep