Is Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomato (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid) (54%), Water, Cherry Tomatoes (Cherry Tomatoes, Tomato Juice) (8%), Onion, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt), Olive Oil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper, Rosemary
Check Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell'Ugo FreshTomato & Basil Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


