Is Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soya Beans, Vegetable Oil, Water, Modified Starch (1422), Dextrose , Almonds (1%), Stabiliser (420, 440, 412), Apricot Kernels, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (450, 501), Milk Protein, Lactose, Flavour, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Almond Biscuits Fingers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


