Is Delmaine Beans Black In Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans (53%), Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Flavour, Salt, Colour (150d), Chilli Extract (0.3%), Balsamic Vinegar

Check Delmaine Beans Black In Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Beans Black In Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep