Is Delmaine Fresh Pasta Sauce Chilled Creamy Portobello Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (18%) (Milk), Portobello Mushroom (7%), Mushroom, Onion, Starch, Milk Powder, Parmesan Cheese (2%) (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Cheese Powder (Milk), Garlic, Mushroom Stock, Salt, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Delmaine Fresh Pasta Sauce Chilled Creamy Portobello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Fresh Pasta Sauce Chilled Creamy Portobello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Fresh Pasta Sauce Chilled Creamy Portobello is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


