Is Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (57%), Wheat Flour, Spinach (14%), Salt, Sunflower Seed Oil, Egg
Check Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Chilled Spinach Gnocchi Authentic Italian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


