Is Delmaine Dipping Sauce Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Preservative (E223 (Sulphites))), Whole Milk Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Solids (5%) (Powder, Mass), Starch (1422), Salt, Acidity Regulator (E339), Flavour, Preservative (E202)
Check Delmaine Dipping Sauce Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Dipping Sauce Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Dipping Sauce Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


