Is Delmaine Dill Gherkins Kosher Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkins (54%), Water, Salt, Dill (1%), Red Capsicum, Garlic, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Firming Agent (E509), Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract
Check Delmaine Dill Gherkins Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Dill Gherkins Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SourVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide Dish


