Is Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta (35%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Microbial Rennet)), Marinated Sundried Tomatoes (29%) (Sundried Tomatoes (17%) (Contains Preservative (E223, Sulphites)), Wine Vinegar, Water, Salt), Kalamata Olives<sup>*</sup> (17%), Stuffed Green Olives<sup>*</sup> (13%) (Olives, Pimento Paste (Pimento Concentrate, Thickeners (E401, E412)), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E270, E330)), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Capers<sup>*</sup>, Garlic, Herbs, Drained from Brine (Water, Wine, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (E270, E330), Olive Oil, Salt)
Check Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


