Is Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Feta (35%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Microbial Rennet)), Marinated Sundried Tomatoes (29%) (Sundried Tomatoes (17%) (Contains Preservative (E223, Sulphites)), Wine Vinegar, Water, Salt), Kalamata Olives<sup>*</sup> (17%), Stuffed Green Olives<sup>*</sup> (13%) (Olives, Pimento Paste (Pimento Concentrate, Thickeners (E401, E412)), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E270, E330)), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Capers<sup>*</sup>, Garlic, Herbs, Drained from Brine (Water, Wine, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (E270, E330), Olive Oil, Salt)
Check Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Olives Mediterranean Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


