Is Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk protein
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- e482
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apple Puree (13%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut , Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (E450, E500), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E330, E332, E333), Modified Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Dextrose , Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Thickening Agent (E440), Soya Flour, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (E482), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Starch
Check Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


