Is Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- e482
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apple Puree (13%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut , Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (E450, E500), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E330, E332, E333), Modified Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Dextrose , Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Thickening Agent (E440), Soya Flour, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (E482), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Starch
Check Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


