Is Delmonico's Marinade - Classic 1837 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, LIQUID SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Delmonico's Marinade - Classic 1837 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmonico's Marinade - Classic 1837 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmonico's Marinade - Classic 1837 is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping


