Is DELMONICO'S RESTAURANT, CHIPOTLE STEAK SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE, MOLASSES, SHERRY WINE VINEGAR, BURGUNDY WINE, HONEY, CHIPOTLE ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS, SPICES), ONION PUREE, SUGAR, CHABLIS WHITE WINE, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), GROUND MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check DELMONICO'S RESTAURANT, CHIPOTLE STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELMONICO'S RESTAURANT, CHIPOTLE STEAK SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping