Is Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- egg yolk
- xanthan gum
- natural sour cream flavor
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Tamarind, Spices), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Ground Mustard Seed, Dillweed, Parsley, Xanthan Gum
Check Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Where to buy
Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


