Is Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural sour cream flavor
natural sour cream flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Tamarind, Spices), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Ground Mustard Seed, Dillweed, Parsley, Xanthan Gum
Check Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Where to buy
Delmonico's Restaurant Peppermill Ranch, 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


