Is Delouis Fils Aioli Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • eggs
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolk (10%), Garlic (7.5%), Dijon Mustard* (Mustard Seeds, Alcohol Vinegar, Water, Salt), White Wine Vinegar�, Salt, Lemon, Egg White (0.2%), *Contains Sulfites

Check Delouis Fils Aioli Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delouis Fils Aioli Garlic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichDressingTopping