Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Delphi Chunky Guacamole Dip with a Touch of Chilli 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guacamole Avocado (68.7%) [Avocado(99%) (Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant: Ascorbicacid, Acidity Regulator: Citricacid], Tomatoes (17.2%), Lemon Concentrate, Water, Onions, Coriander, Salt, Jalapenos (1.1%) (Water, Vinegar, Salt), Red Chili Flakes (1%), Garlicpuree, Colouring (Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Propylene Glycol, Water, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check Delphi Chunky Guacamole Dip with a Touch of Chilli 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Delphi Chunky Guacamole Dip with a Touch of Chilli 150g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Delphi Chunky Guacamole Dip with a Touch of Chilli 150g | Spoonful