Is Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • milk cream
  • skimmed condensed milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • yoghurt culture
  • greek yoghurt

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk) (77%) (Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Condensed Milk, Milk Cream, Milk Protein, Yoghurt Culture), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphur Dioxide), Salt, Mint (0.16%), Preservative Potassium Sorbate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing