Is Delphi Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese 200g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ricotta cheese

ricotta cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Hot Red Peppers, Greek Feta And Ricotta Cheese, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Mixed Herbs, E202

Check Delphi Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delphi Red Peppers Stuffed with Feta Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking