Is Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • skimmed condensed milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • greek yoghurt

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk) (77%) (Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Condensed Milk, Milk Cream, Milk Protein, Yoghurt Culture), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphur Dioxide), Salt, Mint (0.16%), Preservative Potassium Sorbate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delphi Tzatziki with Cucumber & Mint Dip 170g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing