No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Delreal Foods Barbacoa Seasoned Beef and Sauce, Barbacoa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID. CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION.

Check Delreal Foods Barbacoa Seasoned Beef and Sauce, Barbacoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Delreal Foods Barbacoa Seasoned Beef and Sauce, Barbacoa | Spoonful