Is Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5 ml: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Equivalent to 30 mg Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide. Cough Suppressant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, FD&C Yellow 6, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum.
Check Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Delsym® Cough +™ Chest Congestion DM Cherry Flavor Cough Suppressant/Expectorant Liquid 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief™ Grape Flavored Cough Suppressant Liquid 3 fl. oz. Box
Where to buy
Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


