Is Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each 5 ml: Dextromethorphan Polistirex Equivalent to 30 mg Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide. Cough Suppressant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, FD&C Yellow 6, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum.

Check Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Delsym® 12-Hour Cough Relief Orange Flavored Liquid Cough Suppressant 3 fl. oz. Box | Spoonful