Is Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Isomalt, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
About this product
Unknown · Piece


