Is Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In each 20 ml Acetaminophen (650 mg), Dextromethorphan HBr (20 mg), Triprolidine HCI (2.5 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin (Soy), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Triacetin, Triethyl Citrate, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


