Is Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, pectin, dextrose, citric acid, sodium acetate, natural and artificial flavoring, red 3, red 40, yellow 6, soy lecithin, water, polysorbate 60, medium chain triglyceride oil (coconut), olive ol, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid (preservatives delta-8-tetrahydrocannabinol, contains: coconut and soy this product is manufactured in a facility that uses tree nuts, 1,
Check Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


