Is Deluca Italian Dry Salami Bites Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- in edible collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pork, Sea Salt, Brandy, Garlic, Black Peppercorn, Water, Celery Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Thyme, Chili, Cherry Powder, Starter Culture, In Edible Collagen Casing.
Check Deluca Italian Dry Salami Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluca Italian Dry Salami Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoLunch


