Is Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Macaroni (durum wheat semolina, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Cheese sauce powder (modified milk ingredients, cheddar cheese, sugars [corn maltodextrin], salt, vegetable oil, modified tapioca starch, natural flavour, sodium phosphate, yeast extract, lactic acid, annatto, turmeric extract, silicon dioxide).
Check Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Pasta · Dried


