Is Deluxe Cheesecake Slices Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 5% full fat soft cheese
  • milk
  • 12% reduced fat soft cheese
  • whipping cream

5% full fat soft cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

31% Biscuit Base (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt), 19% Caramelised Biscuit Spread (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Cinnamon, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid), Whipping Cream (milk), 12% Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Sugar, 6% Caramelised Biscuit Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Cinnamon), 5% Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Maize Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Egg, Nuts and Soya.

Check Deluxe Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking