Is DELUXE CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VANILLA CREAM SWIRL - CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, SALT, TITANIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FUDGE PIECES - SUGAR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DELUXE CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CHURNED LIGHT ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


