Is DELUXE CHURNED, NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Extract (For Color), Carrageenan, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk

Check DELUXE CHURNED, NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE CHURNED, NEAPOLITAN LIGHT ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking