Is Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork gelatine
- pork connective tissue
- 10% pork
- 21% pork fat
- 36% pork liver
- lactic acid
- natural cranberry flavouring
- sucrose syrup
- glycerol
- +2 more
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
92% Pâté (36% Pork Liver, 21% Pork Fat, Milk, 10% Pork, 5% Cranberries, Pork Connective Tissue, Tomatoes, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 8% Jelly (water, Humectant: Glycerol; Pork Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose Syrup, 7% Cranberry Paste, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Cranberry Flavouring, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


