Is DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni Product (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese Sauce (organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Butter (pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple, Organic Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols.

Check DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE MADE WITH REAL ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE MICROWAVEABLE DINNER MIX, DELUXE ELBOWS & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch