Is DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- butter & cream discs
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Bon-bon, Fruit Disk & Peppermint Starlight Mix (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Salt, Apple Puree, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3)), Butter & Cream Discs (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramel Color)
Check DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


