Is Deluxe Hamburger Buns Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cellulose fibre

cellulose fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender crumb and lightly crisped exterior, suited for grilled or pan-seared patties. Users report consistent freshness, even toasting, and reliable portion size for sandwiches. Common uses include burgers, sliders, breakfast sandwiches, and picnic fare; reviewers note durability without falling apart during handling. Meal occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Soya Flour, Yeast, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose Fibre, Seasalt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Contains: Soya, Sesame, May Contain Traces Of: Egg

Check Deluxe Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep