Is Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- semolina
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese Sauce Seasoning Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Whey, Butter Cream, Buttermilk, Disodium Phophate, Annato Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Ricotta Cheese Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Beta Apo-b-carotenal (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Enriched Macaroni Product Water, Semolina, Enriched Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Bacon Bits: Pork Cured With, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


