Is Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour
  • semolina
  • enriched flour niacin

enriched wheat flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese Sauce Seasoning Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Whey, Butter Cream, Buttermilk, Disodium Phophate, Annato Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Ricotta Cheese Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Beta Apo-b-carotenal (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Enriched Macaroni Product Water, Semolina, Enriched Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Bacon Bits: Pork Cured With, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish