Is Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Description
This snack offers a balanced salty-savory flavor with pronounced crunch and varied textures, commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads, trail mixes, or charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and moderate saltiness, while occasional comments mention uneven sizing and packaging ease and occasional clumping issues.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a balanced salty-savory flavor with pronounced crunch and varied textures, commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads, trail mixes, or charcuterie boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and moderate saltiness, while occasional comments mention uneven sizing and packaging ease and occasional clumping issues.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT), SEA SALT.
Check Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deluxe Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


