Is Deluxe Orange Sherbet - Low Fat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN)
Check Deluxe Orange Sherbet - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Orange Sherbet - Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


