Is Deluxe Orange Sherbet - Low Fat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN)

Check Deluxe Orange Sherbet - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go