No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch
Soy Free? DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, AMERICAN | Spoonful