Is DELUXE ROAST BEEF SUB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast beef
  • riboflavin

roast beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROAST BEEF (COATED WITH : SALT, PEPPER AND GARLIC), WHITE CIABATTA (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [WHEAT FARINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH), VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], IF COLORED), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.

Check DELUXE ROAST BEEF SUB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking