Is Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • filberts
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Filberts, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Roasted Mixed Nuts, Salted is available at 5 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing