Is DELUXE SNACK MIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SNACKENS MIX (ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, SESAME SEED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, MALTED CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GARLIC, CARAWAY, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, COLOR ADDED, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEARYOL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOY FLOUR, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT AND CITRIC ACID)

Check DELUXE SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go