Is DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE SWEET & SALTY NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Pouch


